Sports

Twin City Artistic Gymnastic Competition 2024: Young Gymnasts Shine at Hemanth Gymnastic Academy

In a dazzling showcase of talent, the Twin City Artistic Gymnastic Competition 2024 concluded at Hemanth Gymnastic Academy, Gachibowli, Hyderabad.

Hyderabad: In a dazzling showcase of talent, the Twin City Artistic Gymnastic Competition 2024 concluded at Hemanth Gymnastic Academy, Gachibowli, Hyderabad. Organized by A. Priyanka, a distinguished National Judge and International Gymnast, the event spanned two days, from February 3rd to 4th, and witnessed the spirited participation of 300 young gymnasts.

Related Stories
Twin City Artistic Gymnastic Competition 2024 Showcases Exceptional Talent at Hemanth Gymnastic Academy
Vote count for Telangana Assembly polls begins
Tension prevails at Saidabad Polling Station; Malakpet Congress Candidate Attacked
Hyderabad: Congress Candidate Mujeebullah Shareef Assaulted During Charminar Poll Inspection
Draper Start-up House unveils Largest Global Co-Living Co-Working Space in Hyderabad

The competition featured exhilarating performances across various categories, including Table Vault, Balancing Beam, Floor Exercises, and Horizontal Bar. Among the standout events, the Floor Exercises enthralled the audience with remarkable displays of flexibility, skill, and grace.

Results for Floor Exercises Across Different Age Groups:

3 Years Girls

Bhakti Dusari – 1st Place
Aadhya Aiugaddala – 2nd Place
Aarya – 3rd Place
4 Years Girls Group-A

Vedanshi Reddy – 1st Place
Pranavi Arpith Shah – 2nd Place
S. Dharsh – 3rd Place
4 Years Girls Group-B

Krisha Jain – 1st Place
Yana Mallik – 2nd Place
Anvi Gupta – 3rd Place
5 Years Girls Group-A

Shreeya Gorai – 1st Place
Tanaya Saikia – 2nd Place
Sanya Sur – 3rd Place
Joint 3rd Place: Aarya Kalyani
5 Years Girls Group-B

Shreeya Rao – 1st Place
Inayat Saini – 2nd Place
Aarya Nama – 3rd Place
Joint 3rd Place: Dhaathri Addanki
5 Years Girls Group-C

Shreeja Gorai – 1st Place
Aadya Shah – 2nd Place
Yanthika – 3rd Place
6 Years Girls Group-A

Vidhathri Varma – 1st Place
Yashvi Gaurav – 2nd Place
K. Prahya Jrana – 3rd Place
6 Years Girls Group-B

Shanvi Yadav – 1st Place
Veera Bolla – 2nd Place
Siya Goyal – 3rd Place
Joint 3rd Place: Niyati Yadav
6 Years Girls Group-C

Bhadra Anand – 1st Place
G. Manyatha – 2nd Place
K. Ananya Reddy – 3rd Place

The competition not only showcased the exceptional skills of the young gymnasts but also celebrated the spirit of sportsmanship and dedication. Congratulations to all the participants for their outstanding performances!

Source
IANS
Back to top button